Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

SGS Staff Search

Salyersville Grade School Staff

GARY HELTON

GARY HELTON

PRINCIPAL, BUS DRIVER
SHAWN ADKINS

SHAWN ADKINS

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL, BUILDING ASSESSMENT COORDINATOR
MICHELLE WATKINS

MICHELLE WATKINS

COUNSELOR
RENEE ALLEN

RENEE ALLEN

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
ASHLEY ARNETT

ASHLEY ARNETT

TEACHER
BREANN ARNETT

BREANN ARNETT

TEACHER
LEIGH ARNETT

LEIGH ARNETT

TEACHER
TAMMY ARNETT

TAMMY ARNETT

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST, SPECIAL EDUCATION
BRITTANY BAILEY

BRITTANY BAILEY

OFFICE CLERK
TRACEY BAILEY

TRACEY BAILEY

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
BRANDON BINGHAM

BRANDON BINGHAM

FOOD SERVICES
CAMERON BLANTON

CAMERON BLANTON

MENTAL HEALTH COACH
MANDEE BOWLING

MANDEE BOWLING

TEACHER
MARISA BROWN

MARISA BROWN

TEACHER
MARY CALDWELL

MARY CALDWELL

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
DALETTA CAMPBELL RN

DALETTA CAMPBELL RN

SCHOOL NURSE, WALK-IN CARE FOR SCHOOLS
JERICA CONLEY

JERICA CONLEY

GIFTED & TALENTED COORDINATOR
TONYA DAMRON

TONYA DAMRON

TEACHER
BETH DARNELL

BETH DARNELL

TEACHER
HALEY FRANCIS

HALEY FRANCIS

TEACHER
JESSICA FRANCIS

JESSICA FRANCIS

FOOD SERVICES
STEPHANIE FRANCIS

STEPHANIE FRANCIS

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
ASHLEY GAMBLE

ASHLEY GAMBLE

TEACHER
KENDRA GAMBLE

KENDRA GAMBLE

FOOD SERVICES
JEFFREY HELTON

JEFFREY HELTON

TEACHER
PHILLIP HENDERSON

PHILLIP HENDERSON

CUSTODIAN
TRACEY HOLDERBY

TRACEY HOLDERBY

TEACHER
COURTNEY HOWARD

COURTNEY HOWARD

FOOD SERVICES
JOETTA HOWARD

JOETTA HOWARD

HEADSTART TEACHER
MAKINLEE HOWARD

MAKINLEE HOWARD

UNITE
MARI HOWARD

MARI HOWARD

TEACHER
MEGAN HOWARD

MEGAN HOWARD

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
TARA HOWARD

TARA HOWARD

TEACHER
SHANE ISAAC

SHANE ISAAC

TEACHER, BUS DRIVER
BETTY JENKINS

BETTY JENKINS

FOOD SERVICES
CHASSITY JORDAN

CHASSITY JORDAN

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT-HEADSTART
VONDA KERN

VONDA KERN

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
HANNAH KINGREY

HANNAH KINGREY

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
SHELBY LEMASTER

SHELBY LEMASTER

TEACHER
STEPHANIE LEMASTER

STEPHANIE LEMASTER

SPECIAL EDUCATION /HEADSTART TEACHER
ALISON LOVELY

ALISON LOVELY

MAGOFFIN COUNTY SCHOOL NURSE
COURTNEY LYKINS

COURTNEY LYKINS

CLERK
KELLY MARKLAND

KELLY MARKLAND

TEACHER
MCKENZIE MAY

MCKENZIE MAY

TEACHER, SPONSOR, SGS EAGLE TIMES
ANDREA MCFARLAND

ANDREA MCFARLAND

TEACHER
RYAN MCFARLAND

RYAN MCFARLAND

CUSTODIAN-HEAD
LEIGH-ANN MEADE APRN

LEIGH-ANN MEADE APRN

WALK-IN NURSE, KINGS DAUGHTERS MEDICAL CENTER
HALEY MINIX

HALEY MINIX

TEACHER
ALEXIS MONTGOMERY

ALEXIS MONTGOMERY

TEACHER
LISA MONTGOMERY

LISA MONTGOMERY

TEACHER
LORA OLIVER

LORA OLIVER

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
BREANN PATRICK

BREANN PATRICK

TEACHER- Reading Recovery
MARIAN PATRICK

MARIAN PATRICK

SPEECH/LANGUAGE TEACHER, SPECIAL EDUCATION
REVA PERKINS

REVA PERKINS

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
AMBER POWERS

AMBER POWERS

HEADSTART TEACHER
SHERRY POWERS

SHERRY POWERS

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT-HEADSTART
JULIE RISNER

JULIE RISNER

SGS SECRETARY
TIFFANY RISNER

TIFFANY RISNER

TEACHER
LAKIN RUSSELL

LAKIN RUSSELL

HEADSTART TEACHER
SHERRI RUSSELL

SHERRI RUSSELL

FOOD SERVICES
RANDY SALYER

RANDY SALYER

CUSTODIAN
JANETTA SEXTON

JANETTA SEXTON

INSTRUDTIONAL ASSISTANT-HEADSTART
KELLY SIMPKINS

KELLY SIMPKINS

FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER COORDINATOR
BROOKE STEPHENS

BROOKE STEPHENS

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
ELIZABETH TACKETT

ELIZABETH TACKETT

MEDIA SPECIALIST-LIBRARY
JOANNA THARP

JOANNA THARP

TEACHER
School: ext. 5148
SHEILA WARD

SHEILA WARD

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
VERONICA WATSON

VERONICA WATSON

TEACHER
MICHELLE WHITAKER

MICHELLE WHITAKER

TEACHER
MARRISA YATES

MARRISA YATES

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
LAKIN YOUNCE

LAKIN YOUNCE

INSTRUDTIONAL ASSISTANT-HEADSTART
REBECCA YOUNG

REBECCA YOUNG

SPEECH/LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST, SPECIAL EDUCATION